Funeral notices

Thursday 10 Sep 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
DUKE ANTHONY (TONY) 05 Sep 2020 Newlands CREMATION 11:40  
 
GRIFFIN PATRICK 07 Sep 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 11:40
 
ROSS FRANCIE 06 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 11:40  
 
LAVIN JIMMY 05 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 11:40  
 
NOONE BRENDA 06 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 12:00  
 
KENNEDY THOMAS (TOM) 08 Sep 2020 Newlands CREMATION 12:00  
 
SMYTH UNA 07 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 12:20  
 
KELLY FRANCIS 08 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 12:40  
 
LARKIN MARIE 06 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 12:40  
 
DOYLE DAVID 06 Sep 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 13:00
 
MACCANN MAUREEN 06 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 13:00  
 
MAHER RITA 07 Sep 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 13:00
 
CURRAN SEAN 08 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:00  
 
DELANEY IAN 05 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:30  
 
KAVANAGH DARREN 03 Sep 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 13:30
 
HEALY ROSE 08 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 14:00  
 
RYAN MARY 07 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 14:00  
 
REILLY PATRICK 06 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 14:30  
 
O'REILLY ELIZABETH 07 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 14:30  
 

Friday 11 Sep 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
CURTIS MARY 30 Aug 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 11:00
 
LYONS FRANCES 05 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 11:40  
 
FERGUSON SALLY 09 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 11:40  
 
BUNNI ANNE 08 Sep 2020 Dardistown FUNERAL 12:00
 
CORBETT NEAL 07 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 12:20  
 
MCLOUGHNEY JOAN 07 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 12:40  
 
HICKEY REV. FR. JAMES (JIM) 07 Sep 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 13:00
 
REDDY ELIZABETH 09 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 13:00  
 
MARTIN EDWARD 07 Sep 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 13:00
 
KELLY PAULINE 08 Sep 2020 Newlands CREMATION 13:00  
 
DOOLEY BLAITHIN 24 Aug 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 14:00  
 
DALY GERARD 06 Sep 2020 Newlands CREMATION 14:00  
 
DOYLE CHRISTOPHER 08 Sep 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 14:30
 

Saturday 12 Sep 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
BARRY EDWIN (TED) 08 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 11:40  
 
KELLY JAMES 30 Mar 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 12:00
 
REID ROBERT 08 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 12:40  
 
THORPE ANN 06 Sep 2020 Newlands CREMATION 12:40  
 
CAFFREY GEORGE 09 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:00  
 

Monday 14 Sep 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
DUGGAN JAMES 08 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 12:00  
 
STAFFORD ELAINE 09 Sep 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 15:00  
 

Wednesday 16 Sep 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
FARRELL DARREN 09 Sep 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 13:30